ARTIO Branch Committees Print
Information - About ARTIO

The Australian Road Transport Industrial Organisation (ARTIO) and its State Branches are required by Fair Work Australia (FWA) under S230(1)(b),(c) and (d) of the RAO Schedule of the Fair Work (Registered Organisations) Act 2009 to provide Committees/Office Bearers for each Branch.

Click on a State Branch below to be taken to their Committee/Office Bearers for each ARTIO Branch including ARTIO National as at the 1st January 2012.

ARTIO National

ARTIO Queensland

ARTIO Victoria

ARTIO New South Wales

ARTIO Western Australia

ARTIO Tasmania

National

President:

Mr Paul Freestone
Chief Executive Officer
Freestone’s Transport

20 Barrie Road
Tullamarine Vic 3043

Vice President(s):

Vacant

 


Mr Laurie D’Apice
President HR
Linfox

Fox Lane
Erskine Park NSW 2759 

Secretary/Treasurer:

Mr Phil Lovel
Chief Executive Officer
Victorian Transport Association

50 Wirraway Drive
Port Melbourne Vic 3207

Committee Members:

Mr Robin Phillips
Executive Director
Tasmanian Transport Association

43 Fort Street
Riverside Tas 7250


Mr Derek Nathan
President
Transport Forum WA

239 Star Street
Welshpool WA 6106

Queensland

Branch President & Branch
Representative to Council:

 Mr Peter Renton
General Manager Qld
Kalari Pty Ltd

159 Denison Street
Rockhampton QLD 470

Vice President:

Vacant

 

Secretary/Treasurer &
Alternative Rep to Council:

Mr Peter Garske
Chief Executive Officer
Queensland Trucking Association Ltd

1 / 96 Cleveland Street
Stones Corner QLD 4120

Committee Members:

Mr Tony Conlon
Managing Director
MJ Conlon & Son

372 Curtin Avenue West
Eagle Farm QLD4009


Mr Philip Russell
Director
Russell Transport

199 Fison Avenue (West)
Eagle Farm QLD4009

Victoria

Branch President & Branch
Representative to Council:

Mr Paul Freestone
Managing Director
Freestone’s Transport Pty Ltd

20 Barrie Rd
Tullamarine Vic 3043

Vice President(s):

Mr Cameron Dunn
Managing Director
FBT Transwest Pty Ltd

490 Blackshaws Rd
Altona North Vic 3025


Mr Bruce Forsyth
General Manager
Glen Cameron Nominees Pty Ltd

33 Stud Rd
Bayswater Vic 3153

Secretary/Treasurer & Alternate Rep to Council:

Mr Philip Lovel
Chief Executive Officer
Victorian Transport Association

50 Wirraway Drive
Port Melbourne Vic 3207

Committee Members:

Mr Brendan Hopley
Chief Operating Office
Murphy Transport Solutions

246 Whitehall Street
Yarraville Vic 3013


Mr Darren Jones
Workplace Relations Manager
Linfox Australia Pty Ltd

55 English Street
Essendon Fields Vic 3041

New South Wales

Branch President & Branch
Representative to Council:

Mr Laurie D’Apice
President, HR
Linfox Logistics

Fox Lane
Erskine Park NSW 2759

Vice President(s):

Mr Mark Wintle
Port Kembla Manager
Scott Corporation Ltd

Cnr King and Wattle Streets
Port Kembla NSW 2505


Ms Gaylynne Neill
General Manager Human Resources Asia Pacific
Linfox Logistics

Fox Lane
Erskine Park NSW 2759

Secretary/Treasurer & Alternate Rep to Council:

Mr Hugh McMaster
Secretary/Treasurer
Australian Road Transport Industrial Organisation – NSW Branch

Suite 12, 2-4 Cross Street
Hurstville NSW 2220

Committee Members:

Mr Cameron Murphy
Chief Executive Officer
Murphy Transport Solutions

246 Whitehall Street
Yarraville Vic 3013


Mr John West
Managing Director
DGL (Australia) Pty Ltd

775 Kingsford Smith Drive
Eagle Farm Qld 4009

Western Australia

Branch President & Alternate Rep to Council:

Mr Derek Nathan
TA Nathan

32 Burns Drive
Darling Downs WA 6122

Vice President(s):

Mr Peter Beach
Sadleirs Transport

PO Box 138
Cloverdale WA 6985


Mr Alan Herbert
Century West Transport

249 Dundas Road
High Wycombe WA 6057

Secretary/Treasurer & Branch Representative to Council:

Mr Ian King
Western Australian Road Transport Association

239 Star Street
Welshpool WA 6106

Committee Members:

Mr Kyle Sutherland
Cropline Haulage

Unit 1, 133 Kewdale Road
Kewdale WA 6105

Tasmania

Branch President:

Philip Molineux
General Manager

31 Davey Street
Hobart Tas 7001

Vice President(s):

Ann Murray
Manager

Secretary/Treasurer & Branch Representative to Council:

Robin Phillips
Executive Director

Committee Members:

John Debruyn
General Manager


James Miller
Managing Director

 

Harold Halton
General Manager

 

 
Joomla Templates by Joomlashack